2007-08-09 / Business

ASSUMED NAMES

June 8-Aug. 3

The following people recently filed certificates of doing business under assumed names with the Roscommon County Clerk (includes renewals):

Charles A. Hershberger, Ferndale: Where, Michigan, Houghton Lake.

William A. Taschner, Houghton Lake, Fought's Resort, Houghton Lake.

David Riebschleger, Prudenville: David Riebschleger Architect, Houghton Lake.

Roland R. Symons, Houghton Lake: Symons Asphalt Seal Coating, Houghton Lake.

William and Jill Songer, Houghton Lake: Songer Electric, Houghton Lake.

Edward N. Frederick, Houghton Lake: E & J Dock Masters and E & J Knives & Swords, Houghton Lake.

Robert Pray, Roscommon: The Fox, Roscommon.

Rick Robinson, Houghton Lake: R & R Trucking, Houghton Lake.

Gwendolyhn R. Anita M. and Donald E. Schmaltz, Prudenville: Prudenville Collectiques, Prudenville.

Harry M. Trier, Houghton Lake: Animals Lawn & Handyman Service, Houghton Lake.

Pat Schroeder, Roscommon: Town & Country Estate Sales, Roscommon.

Steve and Lori Tedford, Houghton Lake: S & L Carpet and Vinyl Installation, Houghton Lake.

Larry Holley, Houghton Lake: Field of Dreams Food Plots, Houghton Lake.

Jeff Barnes, Prudenville: Four Seasons Services, Prudenville.

Deborah S. Smith, St. Helen: P & B Construction, St. Helen.

James Brown, Roscommon: Holistic Balance, Roscommon.

James Schroder, Roscommon, and Kevin Hose, Houghton Lake: Everything Under The Sun (We Do It All), Roscommon.

Richard W. Kollar, Houghton Lake: Four Seasons Body Repair, Houghton Lake.

John C. Higgins, Houghton Lake: Customer Service of Michigan, Prudenville.

Edward, Kevin and Linda Korbinski, Prudenville: Korbinski's Lakeview Motel & Resort, Prudenville.

Carolyn Bednarik, St. Helen: Old Michigan Tobacco & Coffee Co., St. Helen.

Stephen E. Busch, St. Helen: Busch Wackers Live Bait, St. Helen.

Bruce B. Balcom, Roscommon: Innovative Fabrication, Roscommon.

Gary N. McDonald, Roscommon: The Spa and The Spa of Houghton Lake, Houghton Lake.

Duane Bigford, Houghton Lake: Papa's Mowing, Houghton Lake.

Wendy Y. Johnston, Roscommon: CRS & Co., Roscommon.

Paul M. Carrick, Houghton Lake: Tradewinds Resort, Houghton Lake.

Linda Ann Greenway, Grayling, and Mary J. Herbig, Flint: L & M Properties, Prudenville.

Mark L. Gurevitch, Roscommon: Art by Mark, Roscommon.

Julie Tromblay, Prudenville: B & J's Auto, Prudenville.

Thomas Sprague, Roscommon: Sprague Construction, Roscommon.

John Regel, Prudenville: Golden Sales, Prudenville.

William R. Monahan, Westland: A & B Self Storage, Roscommon.

John and Laura A. Chambless, St. Clair: Dragon Fly Lodge, Roscommon.

Edgar V. Hildenbrant, Roscommon: Edgar V. Hildebrant, Roscommon.

Cynthia June (Eichbrecht) Dowell, Prudenville: CJ's Painting and Design, Prudenville.

Thomas Gulick, Roscommon: Fifth Street Storage, Roscommon.

Gary Curtis Rodden, Roscommon: Rent-A-Camp RV Rentals, Roscommon.

Larry B. and Yvonne M. Hovey, Prudenville: Hovey Excavating & Trucking, Prudenville.

George Tomasek, Roscommon: G E O Landscaping, Roscommon.

Malissa A. and Jill A. Blake, Houghton Lake: Beloved Dreamz Dance Studio, Houghton Lake.

William Silver, Houghton Lake: B's-Janitorial Service, Houghton Lake.

Amy Hance, St. Helen: New Reality, Houghton Lake.

Return to top

Click here for digital edition
2007-08-09 digital edition

Poll

If you plan to vote Tuesday, will you only vote for candidates from one party or will you vote for candidates from more than one party (i.e., split your ticket)?