2007-10-18 / Business

ASSUMED NAMES

Aug. 3-Oct. 5

The following people recently filed certificates of doing business under assumed names with the Roscommon County Clerk (includes renewals):

Joyce Branch, Roscommon: J L Gifts, Roscommon.

James Brown, Roscommon: You Say It, We Spray It, Roscommon.

Daniel L. Nieman, Houghton Lake Heights: Fuzz Dock, Hoist, Sales & Service, Houghton Lake Heights.

Carlos A. Jean-Francois, Roscommon: Call Carlos.com, Roscommon.

Jeanie Bennick, Roscommon: J.B. Interiors and Fifth Street Grill and Market, Roscommon.

Gwendolyn G. Hughey, Houghton Lake: Mysticdragon Gifts, Houghton Lake.

Thomas G. Sharpe, Houghton Lake: The Car Corral, Houghton Lake.

Marc Selon, Roscommon: Superior Stoneworks, Roscommon.

Louise F. Bucco, St. Helen: Bucco Information Services, St. Helen.

Adam Floiles, Roscommon: Adam's Quality Drywall, Roscommon.

David Nelson, Roscommon: Bea's Party Store, Houghton Lake.

Robert Frye, Roscommon: Cross Country Ski Headquarters, Roscommon.

Bruno Bucci, Houghton Lake: Band of Eagles Car Club, Houghton Lake.

Mary M. Irish, Gladwin: Irish Farms, Gladwin.

Wayne C. Schreck, Roscommon: Pakmail, Houghton Lake.

Laura Youngs, Houghton Lake Heights: Needfull Items, Houghton Lake Heights.

Luanne E. Erber, Roscommon: Lulu Creations, Roscommon.

Terry White, Prudenville: White's Auto Repair, Houghton Lake.

Jeff Boucher, Roscommon: Elbow Grease, Roscommon.

Gary, Kevin, Lonny Joe and Kathy Pease, Houghton Lake: GKL Construction and Remodeling, Houghton Lake.

Kathy Pease, Houghton Lake: Shurshine Auto, Houghton Lake.

Carol Littlejohn, Houghton Lake: C & C Auto Glass, Houghton Lake.

Laura Pitera, Houghton Lake: The Coffee Shoppe, Houghton Lake.

Ted L. Jaruzel, Frederic: Ted's Irrigation, Frederic.

Dorothy Jenkins, St. Helen: Riteway Plumbing & Heating, St. Helen.

Michael Kitchen, Houghton Lake: Stern Driven Computer Solutions, Houghton Lake.

Thomas R. Davey, Roscommon: Tom's Drywall, Roscommon.

Craig A. Orton, Roscommon: Craig Orton Trucking, Roscommon.

Barbara A. Tarrow, Houghton Lake: Timber Creek Historical Tin Shop, Houghton Lake.

Denny G. Kiroff, Prudenville: Kiroff Electric, Prudenville.

Shelly and Richard Bergeron, Merritt: SL's Handy Helpers, Merritt.

Curtis and Jo Ann Kinkella, Roscommon: North Central Investigation and Higgins Lake Cottage Patrol, Roscommon.

Linda Sellen, Prudenville: Four Lakes Scents, Prudenville.

Kenneth M. Carlson, Roscommon: Carlson Realty, Roscommon.

Harley W. and Gloria Burpee, St. Helen: Village Cafe, Roscommon.

Jennifer Wall, Midland: Artesia Shores Condominium, St. Helen.

Robert John Caillier Jr., Houghton Lake: Boot-Rite Computers, Houghton Lake.

James P. King, Roscommon: J.P. King and Associates, Roscommon.

Deborah Kay Lee Reeser, St. Helen: The Saint Helen Sentinel, St. Helen.

Ilonka Geisenhaver, Houghton Lake: Just Around the Corner, Houghton Lake.

George P. Weber, Houghton Lake: Weber Enterprises, Houghton Lake.

Freddie S. Campbell, Roscommon: Freddie's Customs & Collision, Roscommon.

Troy Hartwell Houghton Lake Heights: Hartwell Cable Construction. Houghton Lake Heights.

Joseph T. Daversa, Prudenville: Joey's Sport Shop, Prudenville.

Melissa Matthews, Prudenville: Tree Sharks Tree Service, Prudenville.

Arthur McNinch, Prudenville: Buck's Construction, Prudenville.

James Keith Bowman, Prudenville: Motor Mart Engine, Prudenville.

Barbara Costello, Roscommon: Emergency Restoration, Roscommon.

Alice M. Wetherell, Prudenville: Sand Bar, Prudenville.

Larry Burton Hovey, Prudenville: Hovey Excavating, Prudenville.

Michael P. Van Duser, Houghton Lake: Home Style Flooring, Houghton Lake.

Michael J. and Janene A. Fields, Roscommon: Fields Enterprises, Roscommon.

Christin T. Nguyen, Houghton Lake: Nails II, Houghton Lake.

Brian M. Ledbetter, Houghton Lake: Jensen Controls, Houghton Lake.

Jimmie G. Dugan, Roscommon: RML Media, Roscommon.

Scott A. Marshall, St. Helen: All-Phase Maintenance, St. Helen.

Arthur S. Barnum, Houghton Lake: Barnum Builders, Houghton Lake.

Michael L. Buck, Higgins Lake: KDM Cable, Higgins Lake.

Richard Arnold Myers, St. Helen: R. J. Flooring Installation, St. Helen.

Kenneth P. Dean Sr., Prudenville: Computer Concepts, Prudenville.

Keith A. Stiles Sr., Houghton Lake: Great Lakes Investment Group, Prime Furs and Hometown Construction, Houghton Lake.

Return to top

Click here for digital edition
2007-10-18 digital edition

Poll

Do you plan to vote on the Democrat or Republican side in the primary election on Tuesday, August 5?